« September 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Staff Email Directory:

To Email the staff add @staffordschools.net after his/her username
 

Notice: E-mail communication is not guarnateed to be immediate.  If you have a message that requires immediate attention or communicated to your child in a timely manner, please phone the school office.
 

Names appearing in BOLD link to staff webpage

OFFICE AND SUPPORT STAFF

Daria Groover

Principal

grooverd

Allen Hicks

Assistant Principal

hicksaj

Susan Combs

Administrative Assistant

combssl 

Phyllis Connor

Administrative Assistant

connorph

Janice Cook

Bookkeeper

cookjm

Joy Jenkins

Nurse

jenkinsjm

 

Counselor

 

 

Counselor (P/T)

 

Brenda Ward

CTT

wardbs

 

KINDERGARTEN

Samantha O'Brien

arroyosl 

 

 
   

Marta Jordan

jordanme

 

Lisa McMullen

mcmullenl

   
Misty Campbell campbellmd 
 

FIRST GRADE

Peggy Bethany

bethanypc 

 

 

 

 
Rae'Ana Leitner
 
 

leitnerrl

Nancy Phillips phillipsnl
Tatiana Someillan someillante
Melissa Wagner wagnermm
Rachel Weschler weschlerrl

SECOND GRADE

Beth Broadstone

broadstoneea

Melissa DiAscro

diascroml

Linda Murphy

lmurphy 

James Reynolds reynoldsjf
Stephanie Rothwell rothwellsl
Annie Schmidt schmidtal
Idalia Long longim

Kerri Pastwik

pastwikkm

THIRD GRADE

Rebecca Campbell campbellra
Nicole Clemente clementen

Barbara Kuhn

kuhnbj

Dustin Lee leedy
Sheila Miller millerso
Elfreida Dixon dixonew

FOURTH GRADE

Kendra Doerr doerrka
Michael Fawcett fawcettmb

Allison Krei

kreia

Alicia Barney

barneyab

Kim Wobensmith

wobensmithka

FIFTH GRADE

Ariel Davis davisam
Ashley Harding hardingab1
Lynn Garcia

garcialk


Daisy Perez

perezda 
Bruce Tambs tambskb


RESOURCE TEACHERS

Lia Garrison

Primary(K-1) Support Teacher

garrisonlm

Ruth Mayo

3rd and 4th Support Teacher

mayorl 

Stacy Greene

2nd and 5th Support Teacher

greenesa

Melissa Rivera

ESL

riveramm

Jennifer Harrison

ESL

harrisonjr

  ESL

 

Debra Ramsey

ESL ramseydd
  ESL  

Betty Dodd

Focus

doddbr

Vickie Clinehens

Reading Specialist

clinehensvl

Kelly Cardona

Reading Specialist

cardonake

Julie Rhoads

Math Specialist

rhoadsja 

Marcia Perry Math Coach  
Joseph Jarski

Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)

jarskijc 

 Shauna Dickinson

Speech and Language Therapist

dickinsonsr

 

SPECIALISTS

Mark Erickson

P.E.

ericksonm

Dana Johnson

P.E.

johnsondn

 

P.E. (P/T)

 

Tanya Green

Art

greentm

 

Art (P/T)

 

Julie Perham

Music

perhamjl

Nicole Tourot

Music (P/T)

tourotnm

Shannon Tabb

Librarian

tabbsw

Anne Sobien

Library Assistant

sobienam 


ITINERANT STAFF

Stephanie Nichols

Educational Diagnostician

nicholssk

 

Jodi Zaremba

Psychologist

 

zarembaja

 

 

Social Worker

 

 

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

 

Linda Sanders K/1 sanderslc
 

 

Renee Sellers
K/1 sellersrm
Maria Fuentes K/1 fuentesma
 
Erika Pope

 

 
K/1

 

 
popeem

 

 
 
 
Brittany Speight
 

 

 
K/1
speightbd
Susan Sullivan K/1 sullivansc
Corinne Schmitt
 

 

 
1st
 

 

 
schmittca

 

Julie Giambattista
 

 

2/3

 giambattistajs

 

 

Diane Schwartz

 

Learning Support (3rd and 4th)

 

schwartzdm


Carol Heflin


Learning Support (2nd and 5th)


heflinca

 

Juanita Pena


ESL/Office

penajf 

 
Brenda Roth

Math Center

 
rothbk

Anne Marie Thome

Reading Center

thomeam

Cindy Utterback

Reading Center

utterbackcr

Sheila Miller  Reading Center millerso
Francine Brackmann Reading Center brackmannfh
Stacey Bolen Reading Center bolensm
Michelle Carlson Reading Center carlsonml
Melinda Roulston Reading Center roulstonma

CAFETERIA STAFF

 

Petra Hobson

Manager

hobsonp

Jenny Hill

Lead Worker

hilljl


 
Nondiscrimination Policy | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management